334 Lion St Hayward, CA 94541
Burbank NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,000 - $676,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
951
Sq Ft
$674/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Lion St, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $640,798, approximately $673 per square foot. 334 Lion St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Winton Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Residential Investments Llc
Bought by
Mi Hai Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,139
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$630,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Ornelas Rios Benito and Pelaez Ruiz Iluminda
Bought by
Residential Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Ornelas Rios Benito and Pelaez Ruiz Iluminda
Bought by
Ornelas Rios Benito and Pelaez Ruiz Iluminda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Reading David J and Reading Ann M
Bought by
Pelaez Ornelas Rios Benito and Pelaez Ruiz Iluminda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,200
Interest Rate
8.27%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mi Hai Ping | $188,000 | Netco Title Company | |
| Residential Investments Llc | $161,500 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Ornelas Rios Benito | $11,500 | -- | |
| Pelaez Ornelas Rios Benito | $236,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mi Hai Ping | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Rios Benito | $221,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelaez Ornelas Rios Benito | $224,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,119 | $236,125 | $70,837 | $165,288 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $231,497 | $69,449 | $162,048 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $226,958 | $68,087 | $158,871 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $222,508 | $66,752 | $155,756 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $218,147 | $65,444 | $152,703 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $215,911 | $64,773 | $151,138 |
| 2019 | $2,985 | $211,680 | $63,504 | $148,176 |
| 2018 | $4,751 | $207,530 | $62,259 | $145,271 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $203,462 | $61,038 | $142,424 |
| 2016 | $2,980 | $199,473 | $59,842 | $139,631 |
| 2015 | $2,932 | $196,478 | $58,943 | $137,535 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $192,630 | $57,789 | $134,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map