334 Macgregor Dr Summerville, SC 29483
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Macgregor Dr, Summerville, SC 29483 and is currently estimated at $226,167, approximately $226 per square foot. 334 Macgregor Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Sangaree Elementary School, Sangaree Intermediate School, and Sangaree Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Fruth Angela R
Bought by
Styles Amber D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,049
Outstanding Balance
$70,245
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Courtois Rodney A
Bought by
Fruth Angela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,714
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Triple Bogey A P
Bought by
Courtois Rodney A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Styles Amber D | $85,600 | None Available | |
| Fruth Angela R | $71,000 | -- | |
| Courtois Rodney A | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Styles Amber D | $84,049 | |
| Previous Owner | Fruth Angela R | $69,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $103,385 | $31,140 | $72,245 |
| 2024 | $738 | $4,136 | $1,246 | $2,890 |
| 2023 | $738 | $4,136 | $1,246 | $2,890 |
| 2022 | $718 | $3,596 | $600 | $2,996 |
| 2021 | $729 | $3,600 | $600 | $2,996 |
| 2020 | $735 | $3,596 | $600 | $2,996 |
| 2019 | $732 | $3,596 | $600 | $2,996 |
| 2018 | $711 | $3,388 | $600 | $2,788 |
| 2017 | $561 | $2,416 | $600 | $1,816 |
| 2016 | $568 | $2,420 | $600 | $1,820 |
| 2015 | $543 | $2,420 | $600 | $1,820 |
| 2014 | $536 | $2,420 | $600 | $1,820 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,420 | $600 | $1,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map