Seller's Agent in 2026
Debbie Freeman
Atlanta Communities
(404) 610-6470
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Welcome to 334 Maple View Court, a beautiful and well-maintained home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac on 1/2 acre lot in one of Dallas's most desirable neighborhoods. This move-in ready home combines modern upgrades with inviting indoor-outdoor living spaces, creating the perfect retreat! When sitting on screen porch enjoying morning coffee; you'll feel like you are in the mountains. Don't be surprised to see deer! Inside you'll find hardwood throughout, adding warmth, durability and timeless style to every room. The main living area provides an open, comfortable plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The Family Room offers fireplace with bookshelves and open to the Kitchen with stained cabinets & granite countertops. Adjoining Family Room is a fabulous large Sunroom that the sellers added to the home. Upstairs, the home features an oversized Master Suite with generous closet space and private bath-Your personal retreat at the end of the day! Three additional bedrooms and bath are upstairs. Step outside to enjoy terraced backyard. The screen porch & adjoining deck extend your living space and create the perfect spot of relaxing year-round. The finished basement features a multi-use room/guest bedroom, plus full bath. There's also a 3rd garage that would make the perfect Workshop. Located just minutes from shopping, parks, restaurants and top-rated Paulding County Schools. This home delivers comfort, style and convenience in the most beautiful setting! Home also has a generator!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Atlanta Communities License #291204 Listed on: 12/02/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $306,200 | -- | |
| Deed | $306,100 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $239,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Sold | $478,000 | -3.4% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $159,320 | $26,000 | $133,320 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $169,172 | $26,000 | $143,172 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $166,500 | $26,000 | $140,500 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $138,224 | $26,000 | $112,224 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $111,340 | $26,000 | $85,340 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $107,348 | $26,000 | $81,348 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $98,256 | $26,000 | $72,256 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $94,060 | $26,000 | $68,060 |
| 2017 | $2,897 | $94,824 | $26,000 | $68,824 |
| 2016 | $2,677 | $88,544 | $26,000 | $62,544 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $79,508 | $14,000 | $65,508 |
| 2014 | $2,212 | $70,080 | $14,000 | $56,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,120 | $12,000 | $48,120 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Debbie Freeman
Atlanta Communities
(404) 610-6470
2 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ira Mosher
Atlanta Communities
(770) 402-3157
2 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10651723
APN: 078.2.3.005.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.