334 Marcia Ct Unit DBLDG1 Bartlett, IL 60103
Estimated Value: $172,634 - $223,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Marcia Ct Unit DBLDG1, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $209,159, approximately $167 per square foot. 334 Marcia Ct Unit DBLDG1 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and South Elgin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $295 | $19,993 | $2,598 | $17,395 |
| 2024 | $295 | $12,371 | $1,856 | $10,515 |
| 2023 | $294 | $12,371 | $1,856 | $10,515 |
| 2022 | $294 | $12,371 | $1,856 | $10,515 |
| 2021 | $100 | $6,930 | $1,577 | $5,353 |
| 2020 | $199 | $6,930 | $1,577 | $5,353 |
| 2019 | $197 | $7,788 | $1,577 | $6,211 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,784 | $1,391 | $5,393 |
| 2017 | $12 | $6,784 | $1,391 | $5,393 |
| 2016 | $821 | $6,784 | $1,391 | $5,393 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $10,259 | $1,206 | $9,053 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $10,259 | $1,206 | $9,053 |
| 2013 | $1,304 | $10,259 | $1,206 | $9,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map