334 Mary St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $694,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,849
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Mary St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $649,280, approximately $351 per square foot. 334 Mary St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Corpus Christi School, and George Washington School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,927 | $423,000 | $193,200 | $229,800 |
| 2024 | $12,178 | $423,000 | $193,200 | $229,800 |
| 2023 | $11,404 | $423,000 | $193,200 | $229,800 |
| 2022 | $11,404 | $407,000 | $176,900 | $230,100 |
| 2021 | $11,229 | $334,400 | $149,100 | $185,300 |
| 2020 | $11,065 | $334,400 | $149,100 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $11,088 | $330,300 | $146,600 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $11,181 | $327,600 | $144,100 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $11,235 | $329,000 | $141,600 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $10,718 | $317,300 | $131,600 | $185,700 |
| 2015 | $13,227 | $377,900 | $155,100 | $222,800 |
| 2014 | $12,554 | $377,900 | $155,100 | $222,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map