334 Nottingham Dr Centerville, MA 02632
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $611,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Nottingham Dr, Centerville, MA 02632 and is currently estimated at $598,608, approximately $422 per square foot. 334 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
White Denis C and White Gloria C
Bought by
Patterson Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,375
Outstanding Balance
$160,114
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$438,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Rae Mary
Bought by
White Denis C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Michael E | $270,000 | -- | |
| White Denis C | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Michael E | $254,375 | |
| Previous Owner | White Denis C | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Denis C | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $522,300 | $153,200 | $369,100 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $518,900 | $153,200 | $365,700 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $458,200 | $139,300 | $318,900 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $378,800 | $103,200 | $275,600 |
| 2021 | $3,464 | $330,200 | $103,200 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $325,200 | $103,200 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $3,393 | $300,800 | $103,200 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $273,400 | $108,600 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $2,859 | $265,700 | $108,600 | $157,100 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $266,600 | $109,500 | $157,100 |
| 2015 | $2,771 | $255,400 | $106,400 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map