334 Nottingham Rd Syracuse, NY 13210
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,678 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Nottingham Rd, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $249,920, approximately $198 per square foot. 334 Nottingham Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Nathan Kobi T
Bought by
Carroll Woodruff Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Green Charmelle A
Bought by
Nathan Kobi T and Nathan Jacqueline M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Whipple Gary L and Whipple Marcie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Woodruff Lee | $92,000 | Sarkis Harootunian | |
| Nathan Kobi T | $83,000 | Tracy Wittenburg | |
| -- | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $102,000 | $13,500 | $88,500 |
| 2024 | $1,365 | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $1,414 | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $1,495 | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,000 | $13,500 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map