334 Powell Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Powell Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $358,189, approximately $258 per square foot. 334 Powell Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2016
Sold by
Summa Brett and Summa Bridgette M
Bought by
Cook Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$176,466
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Sovereign Bank
Bought by
Summa Brett and Summa Bridgette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,320
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Kautz Patricia E
Bought by
Sovereign Bank and Main Line Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,320
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Dawn M | $225,000 | Attorney | |
| Summa Brett | $147,900 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Sovereign Bank | $61,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Dawn M | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Summa Brett | $118,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,814 | $206,840 | $91,290 | $115,550 |
| 2024 | $5,814 | $206,840 | $91,290 | $115,550 |
| 2023 | $5,598 | $206,840 | $91,290 | $115,550 |
| 2022 | $5,477 | $206,840 | $91,290 | $115,550 |
| 2021 | $8,482 | $206,840 | $91,290 | $115,550 |
| 2020 | $5,183 | $114,370 | $43,870 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $5,061 | $114,370 | $43,870 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $4,988 | $114,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,873 | $114,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $628 | $114,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $628 | $114,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $628 | $114,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map