Estimated Value: $923,000 - $1,028,000
About This Home
This home is located at 334 S Redwood Ave, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $969,002, approximately $711 per square foot. 334 S Redwood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Crosby Theresa Curtis | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Crosby Theresa Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Theresa Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Crosby Michael J | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Mahany Curtis Theresa | $159,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crosby Theresa Curtis | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Crosby Theresa Curtis | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Crosby Theresa Curtis | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Crosby Michael J | $204,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahany Curtis Theresa | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,153 | $264,123 | $188,716 | $75,407 |
| 2024 | $3,153 | $258,945 | $185,016 | $73,929 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $253,868 | $181,388 | $72,480 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $248,891 | $177,832 | $71,059 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $244,011 | $174,345 | $69,666 |
| 2020 | $2,951 | $241,509 | $172,557 | $68,952 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $236,774 | $169,174 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $232,132 | $165,857 | $66,275 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $227,581 | $162,605 | $64,976 |
| 2016 | $2,724 | $223,119 | $159,417 | $63,702 |
| 2015 | $2,684 | $219,768 | $157,022 | $62,746 |
| 2014 | $2,607 | $215,464 | $153,947 | $61,517 |
Map
- 201 Laurel Ave Unit 14
- 127 S Redwood Ave
- 636 E Birch St Unit D
- 506 S Brea Blvd
- 522 S Brea Blvd
- 334 S Walnut Ave
- 596 S Brea Blvd
- 677 Magnolia Ave
- 118 N Orange Ave
- 1710 Evergreen Ave
- 156 N Orange Ave
- 404 Sievers Ave
- 442 Sievers Ave
- 2921 Persimmon Place
- 2926 Persimmon Place
- 415 W Acacia St
- 215 Delphia Ave
- 360 Meadow Ct
- 1049 El Mirador Dr
- 3054 Associated Rd Unit 26
- 330 S Redwood Ave
- 338 S Redwood Ave
- 326 S Redwood Ave
- 342 S Redwood Ave
- 337 Laurel Ave
- 329 Laurel Ave
- 346 S Redwood Ave
- 333 Laurel Ave
- 520 Union Place
- 339 Laurel Ave
- 341 Laurel Ave
- 327 Laurel Ave
- 521 E Date St
- 347 Laurel Ave
- 516 Union Place
- 321 Laurel Ave
- 517 E Date St
- 529 Union Place
- 614 E Date St
- 512 Union Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.