334 S Walnut Ave New Hampton, IA 50659
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $109,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 S Walnut Ave, New Hampton, IA 50659 and is currently estimated at $96,994, approximately $86 per square foot. 334 S Walnut Ave is a home located in Chickasaw County with nearby schools including New Hampton Elementary School, New Hampton Middle School, and New Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
The Estate Of Mary C Johnson
Bought by
Lee Jesse F and Lee Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,500
Outstanding Balance
$20,038
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,956
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jesse F | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Jesse F | $30,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $76,800 | $17,000 | $59,800 |
| 2024 | $976 | $72,000 | $17,000 | $55,000 |
| 2023 | $936 | $72,000 | $17,000 | $55,000 |
| 2022 | $954 | $67,500 | $11,400 | $56,100 |
| 2021 | $954 | $67,500 | $11,400 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $62,400 | $11,400 | $51,000 |
| 2019 | $934 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $904 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $896 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $820 | $57,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $814 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map