RENTED APR 24, 2026

334 Scrub Jay Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092

Estimated Value: $260,836

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,497 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

Last sale price $260,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,668 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Enjoy comfortable living in this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome in a gated community in desirable St. Johns County. This home features a one-car garage and an updated kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances.
Located in Gables at Wingfield Glen, residents enjoy amenities including a pool, clubhouse & park.
Conveniently situated about 1.5 miles from I-95 and shopping, and 2 miles from Ascension St. Vincent's Hospital, with access to highly rated schools.
Available for a 12-month lease. Tenant is responsible for all utilities. *Home is unfurnished*

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Annie Crawford

REAL BROKER LLC License #3488153 Listed on: 04/04/2026

REAL BROKER LLC

Last Renter's Agent

BRIGID CATINO

REAL BROKER LLC License #3644602

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1,497 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Months Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0264480371

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-04-04

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Subdivision Name: Gables At Wingfield
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower
  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1497.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3484.8
  • Parcel #: 0264480371

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2026
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold Price
$1,700
Views
144
Current Estimated Value
$260,836

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$259,136
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.71%
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,836

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Capriola Patrick and Capriola Stefanie
Bought by
Capriola Patrick and Capriola Stefanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,750
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Capriola Stefanie
Bought by
Spc Property Holdings Llc and 334 Scrub Jay Drive Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2012
Sold by
Ayoub Emile and Ayoub Hanan
Bought by
Bank Of America Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Ayoub Emile

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Stephen $260,000 Global Title Professionals
Capriola Patrick -- Global Ttl Professionals Llc
Spc Property Holdings Llc -- Attorney
Federal National Mortgage Association -- Attorney
Bank Of America Na $129,600 Attorney
Ayoub Emile $160,300 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Stephen $195,000
Previous Owner Capriola Patrick $168,750
Previous Owner Ayoub Emile $125,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $260,000 -1.9% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $177 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,750 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,300 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,350 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $1,200 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $116,000 -- --
10/04/2022 10/04/22 Rented $1,750 -16.7% --
09/22/2022 09/22/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/31/2022 07/31/22 For Rent $2,100 +61.5% --
01/28/2017 01/28/17 Rented $1,300 -3.7% --
01/21/2017 01/21/17 Under Contract -- -- --
12/20/2016 12/20/16 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
06/07/2016 06/07/16 Rented $1,350 -1.8% --
06/01/2016 06/01/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/10/2016 05/10/16 For Rent $1,375 +14.6% --
09/28/2013 09/28/13 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Under Contract -- -- --
09/07/2013 09/07/13 For Rent $1,200 0.0% --
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Sold $116,000 +1.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2013 04/08/13 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2013 03/13/13 For Sale $114,900 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,327 $206,764 $49,000 $157,764
2025 $2,871 $218,814 $53,000 $165,814
2024 $2,871 $229,646 $53,000 $176,646
2023 $2,871 $206,145 $50,000 $156,145
2022 $2,666 $189,899 $44,800 $145,099
2021 $2,182 $148,370 $0 $0
2020 $2,078 $138,786 $0 $0
2019 $2,060 $131,094 $0 $0
2018 $1,921 $120,276 $0 $0
2017 $1,810 $110,261 $15,000 $95,261
2016 $1,756 $105,489 $0 $0
2015 $1,656 $96,872 $0 $0
2014 $1,510 $83,524 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2138415

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 026448-0371

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.