334 Starboard Dr Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,000 - $814,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,046
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Starboard Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $769,983, approximately $190 per square foot. 334 Starboard Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Double S Fine Homes Inc
Bought by
Reeves Alandis and Reeves Kimberlynn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,992
Outstanding Balance
$94,358
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$675,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Alandis | $299,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeves Alandis | $239,992 | |
| Closed | Reeves Alandis | $44,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,547 | $814,700 | $123,600 | $691,100 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $130,900 | $12,600 | $118,300 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $130,900 | $12,600 | $118,300 |
| 2022 | $4,304 | $130,900 | $12,600 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $4,300 | $130,900 | $12,600 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $4,316 | $130,900 | $12,600 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $4,629 | $130,900 | $12,600 | $118,300 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $130,900 | $12,600 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $3,974 | $130,900 | $12,600 | $118,300 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $130,900 | $12,600 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $3,548 | $130,900 | $12,600 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $3,554 | $130,900 | $12,600 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map