334 Summit Ave Manhattan, KS 66502
Redbud and Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Summit Ave, Manhattan, KS 66502 and is currently estimated at $154,474, approximately $181 per square foot. 334 Summit Ave is a home located in Riley County with nearby schools including Lee Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Manhattan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,213 | $15,394 | $2,750 | $12,644 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $15,623 | $2,305 | $13,318 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $14,738 | $2,101 | $12,637 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $12,455 | $2,061 | $10,394 |
| 2020 | $1,865 | $12,305 | $2,061 | $10,244 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $12,765 | $2,234 | $10,531 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $12,723 | $2,003 | $10,720 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $12,788 | $1,963 | $10,825 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $12,786 | $1,947 | $10,839 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map