334 Vermont Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated payment $4,474/month
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Ranch Style House
- Mature Landscaping
- Woods (Harold L.) Elementary School Rated A
- Lawn
- Covered Patio or Porch
About This Home
Discover this RARE, beautifully maintained gem nestled in the heart of Clovis. Over 2,150sqft of living space! This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and classic charm. Featuring an open floor plan and an inviting kitchen with newer modern updated appliances. Natural gas LG top of the line Stainless Steel oven and range, dishwasher, Microwave along with a second electric oven. Great for holiday cooking! This kitchen area also comes with a coffee bar, built in wine rack with extra storage closet and secondary seating area. The owner's suite is spacious with large walk in closets and sitting area.The bedrooms all are carpeted with a luxurious high quality carpet and padding recently done. All windows were replaced with energy efficient Anlin Windows and a Anderson sliding door installed in the Kitchen accessing the patio entertainment area . Owned Solar system, minimal true up. The front yard and backyard has newly installed synthetic grass no need for a gardener. You'll enjoy the Lifesource whole house water filtration system, And the TYENT Hydrogen water Ionizer for health, no salt just clean water oder free. Over 8,000 invested in safe water purification. style="font-size:" 10pt;=""The backyard boast a beautiful outdoor space great for entertaining and relaxing. Backyard is designed with stone natural gas fireplace and a swimming pool with sheer decent water features. This home is located in a sought after neighborhood close distance to top rated schools, parks, walking trails and shopping don't miss out on this opportunity to own a piece of paradise on Vermont Avenue!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2005
Lot Details
- 8,625 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75x115
- Fenced Yard
- Mature Landscaping
- Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
- Lawn
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stone Exterior Construction
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 2,153 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,756 | $645,047 | $193,514 | $451,533 |
| 2023 | $5,984 | $488,796 | $157,676 | $331,120 |
| 2022 | $5,908 | $479,213 | $154,585 | $324,628 |
| 2021 | $5,738 | $469,817 | $151,554 | $318,263 |
| 2020 | $5,717 | $465,000 | $150,000 | $315,000 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $430,000 | $120,000 | $310,000 |
| 2018 | $4,909 | $397,500 | $121,900 | $275,600 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $375,000 | $115,000 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $4,471 | $365,000 | $115,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $360,000 | $100,000 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | $4,064 | $331,700 | $95,700 | $236,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $717,000 | -1.5% | $333 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $728,000 | +17.4% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2023 05/25/23 | Sold | $620,000 | 0.0% | $288 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | For Sale | $620,000 | -- | $288 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $620,000 | Erecording Partners Network | |
| Grant Deed | $465,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $450,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Corporate Deed | $385,000 | North American Title Co Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $300,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $307,760 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 643553
APN: 560-334-03S
- 534 Heritage Ave
- 69 W Powers Ave
- 1994 N Cherry Ln
- 645 Serena Ave
- 2015 N Walling Ln
- 479 Farmhouse Ln
- 1461 Pioneer Ln
- 1515 Pioneer Ln
- 1774 N Homsy Ave
- 1533 Vintage Ln
- 445 Bloom Ln
- 2031 N Osmun Ave
- 361 W Warwick Ave
- 2071 N Hughes Ave
- 1792 N Preuss Ave
- 467 Heirloom Ln
- 1604 Heirloom Ave
- 2067 N Marion Ave
- 2037 N Marion Ave
- 2007 N Marion Ave
- 36 W Prescott Ave
- 828 Toulouse Ln
- 32 W Serena Ave
- 2062 N Perry Ln
- 1833 N Phillip Ave
- 2046 N Hammel Ln
- 2372 N Phillip Ave
- 626 W Lisbon Ln
- 714 W Riviera Ln
- 741 W Barcelona Ln
- 2153 N Renn Ave
- 2740 E Shepherd Ave
- 2670 E Nees Ave
- 572 W Balsam Ln
- 530 W Mahogany Ln
- 2804 E Deyoung Dr
- 7355 N Willow Ave
- 765 N Fowler Ave
- 921 Fremont Ave