334 W Everett St Dixon, IL 61021
North Dixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $129,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 W Everett St, Dixon, IL 61021 and is currently estimated at $107,893, approximately $93 per square foot. 334 W Everett St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Madison Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,151 | $31,480 | $11,992 | $19,488 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $28,881 | $11,002 | $17,879 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $26,019 | $9,912 | $16,107 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $24,092 | $9,178 | $14,914 |
| 2020 | $1,654 | $22,945 | $8,741 | $14,204 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $22,276 | $8,486 | $13,790 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $21,840 | $8,320 | $13,520 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $22,200 | $9,082 | $13,118 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $21,553 | $8,817 | $12,736 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $21,553 | $8,817 | $12,736 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $21,553 | $8,817 | $12,736 |
| 2013 | $1,427 | $22,000 | $9,000 | $13,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map