NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $70,000 - $140,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
972 Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2022

Last sale price $52,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $683 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Bathroom on Main Level

About This Home

As of November 2022

Calling all DHS football/soccer fans! This 2BR 1BA ranch home features a nice living & dining rooms with hardwood floors, lovely woodwork, and a built in with columns & glass doors. The kitchen is a nice size, and there is a 22x8 enclosed porch in back that looks right down on the DHS football field! Furnace, water heater, and circuit breakers updated. Walkout basement, and alley access to the 2 car garage with workbench & extra storage. Call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Fritts

Heartland Realty 11 LLC License #475143626 Listed on: 10/20/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Wilson

Sauk Valley Properties LLC License #471010296

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,104

Year Built

  • Built in 1931

Lot Details

  • 5,793

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Space is Owned

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 972 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x145

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,104

Year Built

Built in 1931

Lot Details

5,793 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1931
  • Age: 91-100 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Hardwood Floors, First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath
  • LivingArea: 972
  • Room Type: Enclosed Porch
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 972
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Total Sq Ft: 1944
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Number of Cars: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X145
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 19

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2104.42
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Exemptions: None

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2022
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Jay Debra K and Helen C Merritt Estate Helen C Merritt Estate
Bought by
Woosung Investments Llc
Seller's Agent
Nancy Fritts
Heartland Realty 11 LLC
Buyer's Agent
Beth Wilson
Sauk Valley Properties LLC
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$52,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-13.19%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$94,380

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$42,380
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.74%
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woosung Investments Llc $52,000 Kl
Woosung Investment Llc $52,000 Kl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Woosung Investment Llc $41,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/23/2022 11/23/22 Sold $52,000 -13.2% $53 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2022 10/20/22 For Sale $59,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,161 $23,593 $10,889 $12,704
2023 $2,011 $21,645 $9,990 $11,655
2022 $1,864 $19,500 $9,000 $10,500
2021 $2,104 $21,798 $9,178 $12,620
2020 $2,026 $20,760 $8,741 $12,019
2019 $1,979 $20,155 $8,486 $11,669
2018 $844 $19,760 $8,320 $11,440
2017 $883 $20,182 $9,082 $11,100
2016 $316 $19,594 $8,817 $10,777
2015 $303 $19,594 $8,817 $10,777
2014 $298 $19,594 $8,817 $10,777
2013 $38 $21,000 $10,000 $11,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 11657024

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-02-32-377-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.