NOT LISTED FOR SALE

334 W Pearson St Hernando, FL 34442

Estimated Value: $512,000 - $693,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,952 Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Furnished
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2020

NO PETS NO SMOKING RENTAL THIS IS AN IN-LAW APARTMENT attached to a home. Super cute maintenance free 1 bedroom, 1 bath fully furnished apartment with indoor laundry. Apartment has a separate, private entry. Full kitchen, with all appliances. Apartment has a recliner loveseat, queen size bed, 2 TVs and a full bath including a walk in shower. Tile and wood laminate flooring throughout. Rent includes ALL UTILITIES - electric (up to $150), water, basic cable, internet and trash.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Cellynn Rife

Greenbriar Real Estate License #3372686 Listed on: 07/10/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Cellynn Rife

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1

• Furnished
  • 1 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • Citrus Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/10/20
  • Rent includes building maintenance, electricity, gas, gardener, internet, sewer, trash collection, cable TV, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2020-07-10

Listing Details

  • Directions: Hwy 44 to Highview to Pearson turn left.
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Citrus Hills
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer

• Pets Allowed: No
  • HOA Rent Includes: Building Maintenance, Electricity, Gas, Gardener, Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Cable TV, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Ridge Elementary
  • High School: Lecanto High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lecanto Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Cochrane Horace K
Bought by
Vaccianna Derrick and Vaccianna Dorothea
Current Estimated Value
$590,128

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Belida Frank and Belida Deolinda R
Bought by
Cochrane Horace K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Vaccianna Derrick and Vaccianna Dorothea

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vaccianna Derrick $10,000 --
Cochrane Horace K $10,500 Crystal River Title
Vaccianna Derrick $12,400 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2020 07/10/20 Rented $900 0.0% --
07/10/2020 07/10/20 For Rent $900 -- --
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,182 $318,056 -- --
2024 $4,087 $309,092 -- --
2023 $4,087 $300,089 $0 $0
2022 $3,826 $291,349 $0 $0
2021 $3,673 $282,863 $0 $0
2020 $3,580 $356,124 $15,950 $340,174
2019 $3,540 $351,855 $12,500 $339,355
2018 $3,519 $340,585 $11,480 $329,105
2017 $3,483 $260,022 $11,480 $248,542
2016 $3,534 $254,674 $11,510 $243,164
2015 $3,592 $252,904 $8,410 $244,494
2014 $3,678 $250,897 $9,042 $241,855
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 793293

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 19E-18S-18-0110-00540-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.