334 Waldren Dr Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $396,630 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,816
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 334 Waldren Dr, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $449,877, approximately $159 per square foot. 334 Waldren Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Bought by
Waldren Glenn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldren Glenn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $32,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $32,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $32,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $32,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,369 | $32,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,378 | $32,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,378 | $32,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $36,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $36,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $36,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $36,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $36,070 | $0 | $0 |