960 Waldren Dr Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $358,646
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 960 Waldren Dr, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $258,215, approximately $164 per square foot. 960 Waldren Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
T & Js Country Haven Llc
Bought by
Hanna Jacob Starnes W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,200
Outstanding Balance
$451,783
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$193,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2022
Sold by
Northern Missouriproperties Ll
Bought by
T & Js Country Haven Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Bought by
Ward Timothy Ray and Ward Kale Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanna Jacob Starnes W | $589,000 | Great American Title-All Branc | |
| T & Js Country Haven Llc | $556,250 | Integrity Title Solutions Llc- | |