3340 146th St W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 146th St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $390,291, approximately $311 per square foot. 3340 146th St W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Rosemount Elementary School, Rosemount Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Fischer Robert E and Fischer Sheryl J
Bought by
Larson Brian D and Larson Lonita Rachel B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Brian D | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,234 | $405,300 | $75,900 | $329,400 |
| 2023 | $3,808 | $391,200 | $76,700 | $314,500 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $375,700 | $76,400 | $299,300 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $309,200 | $66,400 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $294,700 | $63,100 | $231,600 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $274,700 | $60,100 | $214,600 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $288,700 | $57,300 | $231,400 |
| 2017 | $3,032 | $252,200 | $54,600 | $197,600 |
| 2016 | $2,728 | $253,000 | $53,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $2,751 | $209,427 | $47,568 | $161,859 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,162 | $44,664 | $155,498 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,523 | $40,700 | $140,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map