J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Mazzara
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $305,331 - $347,000
Beautiful craftsman bungalow with new updates - mechanically and cosmetically. Gorgeous woodwork. Eating area in kitchen. Possible space in attic to finish. Flexible possession.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
John Mazzara
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 09/17/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Ephraim Eusebio
Bjorklund Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saunders Cathryn A | $217,000 | Guardian Title Llc | |
| Mercado Ariel | $175,000 | Titlesmart Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saunders Cathryn A | $173,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercado Ariel | $171,830 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/25/2014 11/25/14 | Sold | $175,000 | -5.4% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2014 09/17/14 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,748 | $252,000 | $119,000 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $270,000 | $119,000 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $284,000 | $102,000 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $4,191 | $293,500 | $86,000 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $293,500 | $56,100 | $237,400 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $293,500 | $43,900 | $249,600 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $255,000 | $43,900 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $2,681 | $191,500 | $39,900 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $167,000 | $39,900 | $127,100 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $167,000 | $39,900 | $127,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $39,900 | $113,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
John Mazzara
RE/MAX
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ephraim Eusebio
Bjorklund Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4675562
APN: 06-028-23-24-0203
Ask me questions while you tour the home.