3340 E 49th St Cleveland, OH 44127
North Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $94,376
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 E 49th St, Cleveland, OH 44127 and is currently estimated at $86,594, approximately $53 per square foot. 3340 E 49th St is a home with nearby schools including Regent High School, St Stanislaus School, and Believers Academy Program.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Cleveland Housing Network Inc
Bought by
Wilmore Robin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,365
Outstanding Balance
$11,170
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$75,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
Cleveland Housing Network Limited Partne
Bought by
Cleveland Housing Network Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$14,365
Outstanding Balance
$11,170
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$75,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1998
Sold by
Sizemore Frank P and Gaul Francis E
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1989
Sold by
Elkins Robert
Bought by
Sizemore Frank P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1978
Sold by
Adkins Raymond E and Adkins Freeda
Bought by
Elkins Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Adkins Raymond E and Adkins Freeda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmore Robin M | $25,750 | American Family Title Age | |
| Cleveland Housing Network Inc | -- | American Family Title Age | |
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro | $934 | -- | |
| Sizemore Frank P | $1,000 | -- | |
| Elkins Robert | $1,000 | -- | |
| Adkins Raymond E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilmore Robin M | $14,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $26,320 | $3,430 | $22,890 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $26,320 | $3,430 | $22,890 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $15,330 | $2,310 | $13,020 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $15,330 | $2,310 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $1,144 | $15,330 | $2,310 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $1,161 | $13,440 | $2,030 | $11,410 |
| 2019 | $1,073 | $38,400 | $5,800 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $535 | $13,440 | $2,030 | $11,410 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $13,170 | $1,930 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $162 | $1,930 | $1,930 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $1,930 | $1,930 | $0 |
| 2014 | $163 | $1,930 | $1,930 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map