3340 Kaweah Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $573,446 - $609,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Kaweah Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $592,362, approximately $258 per square foot. 3340 Kaweah Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Gomez Paul T
Bought by
Gomez Paul T and Gomez Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,822
Outstanding Balance
$209,169
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$383,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
5254 Enterprises Lp
Bought by
Gomez Paul T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,800
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Paul T | -- | Navy Federal Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gomez Paul T | $343,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Paul T | $227,822 | |
| Closed | Gomez Paul T | $274,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,981 | $451,177 | $118,207 | $332,970 |
| 2023 | $5,755 | $433,660 | $113,618 | $320,042 |
| 2022 | $5,677 | $425,158 | $111,391 | $313,767 |
| 2021 | $5,529 | $416,822 | $109,207 | $307,615 |
| 2020 | $5,504 | $412,549 | $108,088 | $304,461 |
| 2019 | $5,326 | $398,400 | $98,200 | $300,200 |
| 2018 | $5,156 | $386,900 | $95,400 | $291,500 |
| 2017 | $4,902 | $365,000 | $90,000 | $275,000 |
| 2016 | $4,541 | $340,000 | $80,000 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $325,000 | $80,000 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $315,000 | $80,000 | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map