3340 Manoa Rd Honolulu, HI 96822
Manoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,622,000 - $2,573,932
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,948
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Manoa Rd, Honolulu, HI 96822 and is currently estimated at $2,153,733, approximately $435 per square foot. 3340 Manoa Rd is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Manoa Elementary School, Robert Louis Stevenson Middle School, and President Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Kakesako Michael
Bought by
Tateno Sheldon Kupono Akira and Tateno Candice Leigh Mahealani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Kakesako Tsutomu
Bought by
Kakesako Tsutomu and Kakesako Kisayo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Kakesako Tsutomu and Kakesako Kisayo
Bought by
Kakesako Tsutomu and Tsutomu Kakesako Self Trusteed Revocable
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Kakesako Tsutomu and Kakesako Kisayo
Bought by
Kakesako Tsutomu and Kakesako Kisayo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tateno Sheldon Kupono Akira | $889,800 | First American | |
| Kakesako Tsutomu | -- | Integrity Escrow & Title Co | |
| Kakesako Tsutomu | -- | First Financial Title & Escr | |
| Kakesako Tsutomu | -- | First Financial Title & Escr | |
| Kakesako Tsutomu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tateno Sheldon Kupono Akira | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kakesako Tsutomu | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kakesako Tsutomu | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,743 | $2,431,800 | $1,500,000 | $931,800 |
| 2024 | $8,743 | $2,618,100 | $1,395,000 | $1,223,100 |
| 2023 | $7,435 | $2,324,400 | $1,342,500 | $981,900 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $1,887,600 | $1,050,000 | $837,600 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $1,842,200 | $1,072,500 | $769,700 |
| 2020 | $6,219 | $1,876,800 | $1,072,500 | $804,300 |
| 2019 | $6,770 | $2,014,400 | $1,050,000 | $964,400 |
| 2018 | $6,588 | $1,962,300 | $1,012,500 | $949,800 |
| 2017 | $6,539 | $1,948,400 | $975,000 | $973,400 |
| 2016 | $5,271 | $1,585,900 | $960,000 | $625,900 |
| 2015 | $6,016 | $1,798,800 | $915,000 | $883,800 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $1,403,800 | $750,000 | $653,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map