3340 S Wallace St Chicago, IL 60616
Bridgeport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $667,385 - $865,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 S Wallace St, Chicago, IL 60616 and is currently estimated at $758,346, approximately $282 per square foot. 3340 S Wallace St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including McClellan Elementary School and Bridgeport Catholic Academy - South Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Liu Yongsong and Liu Xingwu
Bought by
Liu Xingwu and Cao Huifang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Campos Oligario and Campos Estelle G
Bought by
Liu Yongsong and Liu Xingwu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Xingwu | -- | None Available | |
| Liu Yongsong | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,216 | $68,000 | $16,350 | $51,650 |
| 2024 | $9,216 | $68,000 | $16,350 | $51,650 |
| 2023 | $9,429 | $49,649 | $13,200 | $36,449 |
| 2022 | $9,429 | $52,000 | $13,200 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $9,251 | $52,000 | $13,200 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $7,901 | $41,053 | $13,200 | $27,853 |
| 2019 | $8,027 | $46,128 | $13,200 | $32,928 |
| 2018 | $7,890 | $46,128 | $13,200 | $32,928 |
| 2017 | $9,916 | $46,062 | $10,500 | $35,562 |
| 2016 | $9,226 | $46,062 | $10,500 | $35,562 |
| 2015 | $8,441 | $46,062 | $10,500 | $35,562 |
| 2014 | $6,633 | $40,154 | $9,000 | $31,154 |
| 2013 | $6,483 | $40,154 | $9,000 | $31,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map