3340 Solomons Island Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Harwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,000 - $1,020,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Solomons Island Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $883,085, approximately $371 per square foot. 3340 Solomons Island Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Parlett Donald C and Parlett Myrtle L
Bought by
The Donald C Parlett Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Donald C Parlett Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Parlett Donald C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $580,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,458 | $542,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $505,400 | $281,500 | $223,900 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $496,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $478,700 | $256,500 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $478,700 | $256,500 | $222,200 |
| 2018 | $4,854 | $478,700 | $256,500 | $222,200 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $489,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $463,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $438,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $413,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map