3340 Spring Garden Dr Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $479,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3340 Spring Garden Dr, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $421,144, approximately $308 per square foot. 3340 Spring Garden Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Eleanor P
Bought by
Pauly Eleanor Jeanne and Eleanor Jeanne Pauly Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Lewis William A and Lewis Eleanor P
Bought by
Lewis Eleanor P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Hovick Wyona L and Wyona Hovick Revocable Trust
Bought by
Lewis William A and Lewis Eleanor P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Bright Development
Bought by
Hovick Wyona L and The Wyona Hovick Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Bright Family Partners
Bought by
Bright Development
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauly Eleanor Jeanne | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Eleanor P | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis William A | $190,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hovick Wyona L | $135,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bright Development | $9,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis William A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $245,238 | $58,078 | $187,160 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $240,431 | $56,940 | $183,491 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $235,718 | $55,824 | $179,894 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $231,097 | $54,730 | $176,367 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $226,566 | $53,657 | $172,909 |
| 2020 | $2,687 | $224,244 | $53,107 | $171,137 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $219,848 | $52,066 | $167,782 |
| 2018 | $2,625 | $215,539 | $51,046 | $164,493 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $211,314 | $50,046 | $161,268 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $207,171 | $49,065 | $158,106 |
| 2015 | $2,162 | $184,500 | $45,000 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $2,175 | $184,500 | $45,000 | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map