33408 Pony Loop Fremont, CA 94555
Ardenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,539,000 - $3,165,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33408 Pony Loop, Fremont, CA 94555 and is currently estimated at $2,938,910, approximately $863 per square foot. 33408 Pony Loop is a home with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Thornton Middle School, and American High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Rash Tu and Rash Samuel
Bought by
Rash Samuel L and Rash Tu Kha Tran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Rash Tu and Rash Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$635,327
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,303,583
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rash Samuel L | -- | None Available | |
| Rash Tu | $1,627,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rash Tu | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,715 | $1,881,578 | $566,585 | $1,321,993 |
| 2024 | $21,715 | $1,844,557 | $555,478 | $1,296,079 |
| 2023 | $21,160 | $1,815,253 | $544,587 | $1,270,666 |
| 2022 | $20,927 | $1,772,663 | $533,910 | $1,245,753 |
| 2021 | $20,402 | $1,737,774 | $523,443 | $1,221,331 |
| 2020 | $20,590 | $1,726,889 | $518,077 | $1,208,812 |
| 2019 | $20,348 | $1,693,042 | $507,923 | $1,185,119 |
| 2018 | $19,987 | $1,659,846 | $497,964 | $1,161,882 |
| 2017 | $19,487 | $1,627,300 | $488,200 | $1,139,100 |
| 2016 | $7,618 | $610,257 | $610,257 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,590 | $215,120 | $215,120 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map