3341 Albany Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
College Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Albany Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $703,524, approximately $509 per square foot. 3341 Albany Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Villanueva Edgardo Sarmiento and Villanueva Liwanag Punzalan
Closed on
Feb 23, 2015
Sold by
Villanueva Edgardo S and Villanueva Liwanag P
Bought by
Villanueva Edgardo S and Villanueva Liwanag P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Villanueva Edwin P
Bought by
Villanueva Edgardo S and Villanueva Liwanag P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Villanueva Edgardo S and Villanueva Liwanag P
Bought by
Villanueva Edgardo S and Villanueva Liwanag P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villanueva Edgardo Sarmiento | -- | None Available | |
| Villanueva Edgardo S | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Villanueva Edgardo S | -- | None Available | |
| Villanueva Edgardo S | $62,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villanueva Edgardo S | $151,000 | |
| Closed | Villanueva Edgardo S | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,546 | $302,252 | $120,898 | $181,354 |
| 2024 | $3,546 | $296,326 | $118,527 | $177,799 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $290,516 | $116,203 | $174,313 |
| 2022 | $3,267 | $284,820 | $113,924 | $170,896 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $279,236 | $111,690 | $167,546 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $276,375 | $110,546 | $165,829 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $270,957 | $108,379 | $162,578 |
| 2018 | $3,142 | $265,645 | $106,254 | $159,391 |
| 2017 | $3,039 | $260,437 | $104,171 | $156,266 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $255,331 | $102,129 | $153,202 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $251,497 | $100,596 | $150,901 |
| 2014 | $2,882 | $246,572 | $98,626 | $147,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map