3341 Hillcrest Rd Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $642,188
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Hillcrest Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently priced at $642,188, approximately $764 per square foot. 3341 Hillcrest Rd is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including John Kennedy Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
B & G Investments Llc
Bought by
Waddell George E and Waddell Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waddell George E | $350,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,926 | $1,160,200 | $479,400 | $680,800 |
| 2024 | $25,926 | $1,021,100 | $431,500 | $589,600 |
| 2023 | $25,710 | $1,021,100 | $431,500 | $589,600 |
| 2022 | $20,574 | $830,780 | $383,520 | $447,260 |
| 2021 | $20,574 | $830,780 | $383,520 | $447,260 |
| 2020 | $21,666 | $830,780 | $383,520 | $447,260 |
| 2019 | $21,070 | $830,780 | $383,520 | $447,260 |
| 2018 | $21,238 | $809,211 | $357,952 | $451,259 |
| 2017 | $21,716 | $809,211 | $357,952 | $451,259 |
| 2016 | $21,778 | $809,211 | $357,952 | $451,259 |
| 2015 | $21,778 | $809,211 | $357,952 | $451,259 |
| 2014 | $19,390 | $722,510 | $319,600 | $402,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map