3341 Maple Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $320,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Maple Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $314,614, approximately $335 per square foot. 3341 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including S. E. Gross Middle School, Brook Park Elementary School, and Riverside Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Suma Dolores M
Bought by
Curran Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$124,617
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$189,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curran Christina M | $210,000 | Ats |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curran Christina M | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $11,000 | $3,375 | $7,625 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $11,000 | $3,375 | $7,625 |
| 2023 | $3,945 | $11,000 | $3,375 | $7,625 |
| 2022 | $3,945 | $11,177 | $2,906 | $8,271 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $11,177 | $2,906 | $8,271 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $11,177 | $2,906 | $8,271 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $10,465 | $2,625 | $7,840 |
| 2018 | $3,312 | $10,465 | $2,625 | $7,840 |
| 2017 | $3,064 | $10,465 | $2,625 | $7,840 |
| 2016 | $2,907 | $9,058 | $2,343 | $6,715 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $9,058 | $2,343 | $6,715 |
| 2014 | $2,741 | $9,058 | $2,343 | $6,715 |
| 2013 | $2,914 | $10,163 | $2,343 | $7,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map