3341 N Delaware Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 N Delaware Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $233,716, approximately $147 per square foot. 3341 N Delaware Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Moore Kirk M and Moore Noma L
Bought by
Anderson Robert L and Anderson Evelyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Robert L | -- | Guaranty Title Company Of S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $30,720 | $6,270 | $24,450 |
| 2024 | $1,457 | $27,150 | $4,180 | $22,970 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $27,150 | $4,180 | $22,970 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $24,700 | $4,180 | $20,520 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $24,700 | $4,180 | $20,520 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $20,270 | $4,180 | $16,090 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $20,270 | $4,180 | $16,090 |
| 2018 | $884 | $15,940 | $3,230 | $12,710 |
| 2017 | $0 | $15,900 | $3,230 | $12,670 |
| 2016 | $871 | $15,900 | $3,230 | $12,670 |
| 2015 | $863 | $15,900 | $3,230 | $12,670 |
| 2014 | $871 | $15,920 | $3,230 | $12,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map