3341 Pierre Ct Merced, CA 95348
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Pierre Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $324,147, approximately $256 per square foot. 3341 Pierre Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Luther Burbank Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Merced High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2019
Sold by
Cagle Richard Alan and Cagle Marie A
Bought by
Rlt Richard and Rlt Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Maderos Barbara A
Bought by
Cagle Richard A and Cagle Marie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,450
Outstanding Balance
$24,879
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$299,268
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rlt Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Cagle Richard A | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cagle Richard A | $71,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,700 | $160,936 | $51,983 | $108,953 |
| 2024 | $1,700 | $157,781 | $50,964 | $106,817 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $154,688 | $49,965 | $104,723 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $151,656 | $48,986 | $102,670 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $148,683 | $48,026 | $100,657 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $147,159 | $47,534 | $99,625 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $144,274 | $46,602 | $97,672 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $141,446 | $45,689 | $95,757 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $138,674 | $44,794 | $93,880 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $135,956 | $43,916 | $92,040 |
| 2015 | $1,501 | $133,915 | $43,257 | $90,658 |
| 2014 | $1,310 | $117,000 | $30,000 | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map