3341 Rupert Rd Anderson, CA 96007
Balls Ferry Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,530 - $315,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Rupert Rd, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $287,133, approximately $227 per square foot. 3341 Rupert Rd is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Anderson Heights Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Michael Donald W and Michael Shirley M
Bought by
Childress Walter and Childress Cyndie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,333
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Walter | $190,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Childress Walter | $148,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $59,849 | $8,459 | $51,390 |
| 2024 | $603 | $58,677 | $8,294 | $50,383 |
| 2023 | $603 | $57,528 | $8,132 | $49,396 |
| 2022 | $583 | $56,401 | $7,973 | $48,428 |
| 2021 | $576 | $55,296 | $7,817 | $47,479 |
| 2020 | $580 | $54,730 | $7,737 | $46,993 |
| 2019 | $554 | $53,658 | $7,586 | $46,072 |
| 2018 | $544 | $52,607 | $7,438 | $45,169 |
| 2017 | $544 | $51,577 | $7,293 | $44,284 |
| 2016 | $505 | $50,566 | $7,150 | $43,416 |
| 2015 | $505 | $49,807 | $7,043 | $42,764 |
| 2014 | $492 | $48,833 | $6,906 | $41,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map