3341 Town Line Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3341 Town Line Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $266,275, approximately $215 per square foot. 3341 Town Line Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Alden Primary School, Alden Intermediate School, and Alden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Graff Barbara E
Bought by
Kittle Kenneth M and Kittle Ruth Harriet U
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Outstanding Balance
$55,565
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Graff Hugh J and Graff Barbara E
Bought by
Graff Barbara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Hanft Thomas and Hanft Joann
Bought by
Graff Hugh J Graff Barbara E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kittle Kenneth M | $103,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Graff Barbara E | -- | None Available | |
| Graff Hugh J Graff Barbara E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kittle Kenneth M | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $125,000 | $36,200 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $1,970 | $125,000 | $36,200 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $125,000 | $36,200 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $125,000 | $36,200 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $3,225 | $125,000 | $36,200 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $3,202 | $125,000 | $36,200 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $2,942 | $125,000 | $36,200 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $2,979 | $125,000 | $36,200 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $1,310 | $125,000 | $36,200 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $125,000 | $36,200 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $36,200 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,100 | $8,100 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map