1424 Town Line Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $878,611
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,691
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Town Line Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $673,403, approximately $250 per square foot. 1424 Town Line Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harris Hill Elementary School, Clarence Middle School, and Clarence Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Gmr Properties Llc
Bought by
Sherin Chad and Sherin Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$383,555
Outstanding Balance
$352,730
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Sherin Chad and Sherin Julie A
Bought by
Gmr Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherin Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Sherin Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Sherin Chad | -- | None Available | |
| Gmr Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gmr Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gmr Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherin Chad | $383,555 | |
| Closed | Sherin Chad | $383,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,154 | $470,000 | $98,600 | $371,400 |
| 2024 | $12,154 | $470,000 | $98,600 | $371,400 |
| 2023 | $11,953 | $470,000 | $98,600 | $371,400 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $382,500 | $98,600 | $283,900 |
| 2021 | $1,057 | $98,600 | $98,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map