33415 Timber Ln Eugene, OR 97405
Goshen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,969
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33415 Timber Ln, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $652,978, approximately $331 per square foot. 33415 Timber Ln is a home with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Hamlin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Roberts Mark Allen
Bought by
Roberts Mark Allen and Roberts Michaell Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Mark Allen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $243,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $236,836 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,586 | $229,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $223,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,302 | $216,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $210,427 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,243 | $204,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $192,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $192,572 | $0 | $0 |