3342 E 29th St Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,810 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3342 E 29th St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $235,453, approximately $204 per square foot. 3342 E 29th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Robison Elementary School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Babuca Concepcion W and Carrillo Carmen
Bought by
Westrope Staci and Westrope Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westrope Staci | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,198 | $10,785 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,198 | $10,272 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,076 | $9,783 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $9,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,084 | $8,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,088 | $8,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $8,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $9,797 | $0 | $0 |