3342 Hetzel Dr Cleveland, OH 44134
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3342 Hetzel Dr, Cleveland, OH 44134 and is currently estimated at $234,150, approximately $209 per square foot. 3342 Hetzel Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dentzler Elementary School, Normandy High School, and Hillside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1977
Sold by
Biro Alan D
Bought by
Fedor Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1976
Sold by
Zelinko John P and Zelinko Ann
Bought by
Biro Alan D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Zelinko John P and Zelinko Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fedor Thomas J | $53,000 | -- | |
| Biro Alan D | $49,000 | -- | |
| Zelinko John P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $77,210 | $13,020 | $64,190 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $77,210 | $13,020 | $64,190 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $52,260 | $10,680 | $41,580 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $52,260 | $10,680 | $41,580 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $52,260 | $10,680 | $41,580 |
| 2020 | $2,927 | $43,890 | $8,960 | $34,930 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $125,400 | $25,600 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $43,890 | $8,960 | $34,930 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $38,930 | $7,810 | $31,120 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $38,930 | $7,810 | $31,120 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $38,930 | $7,810 | $31,120 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $40,110 | $8,050 | $32,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map