3342 Irvindale Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3342 Irvindale Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $479,388, approximately $254 per square foot. 3342 Irvindale Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Timoshchuk Nikolay and Timoshchuk Nataliya
Bought by
Drozd Tamara and Drozd Alla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,769
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$397,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Sushchik Nikolay and Sushchik Raisa
Bought by
Timoshchuk Nikolay and Timoshchuk Nataliya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Grasse Waggoner William H and Grasse Jean
Bought by
Timoshchuk Nikolay and Timoshchuk Nataliya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drozd Tamara | $210,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Drozd Tamara | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Timoshchuk Nikolay | -- | -- | |
| Timoshchuk Nikolay | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drozd Tamara | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Timoshchuk Nikolay | $92,000 | |
| Closed | Timoshchuk Nikolay | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $304,123 | $72,401 | $231,722 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $298,161 | $70,982 | $227,179 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $292,316 | $69,591 | $222,725 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $286,585 | $68,227 | $218,358 |
| 2021 | $3,397 | $280,967 | $66,890 | $214,077 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $278,087 | $66,205 | $211,882 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $272,635 | $64,907 | $207,728 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $267,290 | $63,635 | $203,655 |
| 2017 | $3,158 | $262,050 | $62,388 | $199,662 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $256,913 | $61,165 | $195,748 |
| 2015 | $2,587 | $228,554 | $54,414 | $174,140 |
| 2014 | $2,492 | $211,624 | $50,383 | $161,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map