3342 Michael Dr Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $796,575 - $916,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3342 Michael Dr, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $843,144, approximately $529 per square foot. 3342 Michael Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $217,313 | $60,922 | $156,391 |
| 2024 | $2,388 | $213,053 | $59,728 | $153,325 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $208,876 | $58,557 | $150,319 |
| 2022 | $2,331 | $204,781 | $57,409 | $147,372 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $200,767 | $56,284 | $144,483 |
| 2020 | $2,221 | $198,709 | $55,707 | $143,002 |
| 2019 | $2,318 | $194,814 | $54,615 | $140,199 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $190,995 | $53,545 | $137,450 |
| 2017 | $2,070 | $187,251 | $52,496 | $134,755 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $183,580 | $51,467 | $132,113 |
| 2015 | $2,005 | $180,823 | $50,694 | $130,129 |
| 2014 | $1,990 | $177,281 | $49,701 | $127,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map