NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3342 Sarah Spaulding Dr Jacksonville, FL 32223

Loretto Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $416,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,681 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2017

Last sale price $239,900 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,494 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Skylights
  • Mandarin High School Rated A-
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2017

Looking for the perfect pool home?? You have found it. The pool deck was just replaced with pavers (May 17). New Roof (June 16). Updated kitchen, baths and flooring. Glassed room with wall A/C unit leading to back yard. Hot tub is sold with the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Hendry

CROSSVIEW REALTY License #3193836 Listed on: 06/01/2017

Co-Listed By

CHRISTOPHER HONE

CROSSVIEW REALTY License #BK3049644

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Woods

BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY License #0691828

BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,681 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1564111046

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

8,973 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Lake Mandarin
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1681.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 142.71
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Pool Features Pool Sweep: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub: Yes
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Primary Downstairs, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: Private
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1681.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Vaulted Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Interior Features:Skylight(s): Yes

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Pool Sweep
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Glass Enclosed, Patio
  • Construction Materials:Wood Siding: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers in Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Glass Enclosed: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 181.07
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 181.07
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • Elementary School: Crown Point
  • High School: Mandarin
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mandarin

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Parcel #: 1564111046

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2017
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Jessica Woods
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$239,900
Current Estimated Value
$390,862

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,962
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%
Original Mortgage
$227,905
Outstanding Balance
$188,020
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Newton Robert L and Newton Sandra J
Bought by
Mcgrane Martin and Mcgrane Deborah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
5.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcclure James A $239,900 Guardian Title & Trust Inc
Mcgrane Martin $100,000 Guardian Title & Trust Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcclure James A $227,905
Previous Owner Mcgrane Martin $98,188
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $239,900 -- --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Sold $239,900 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
06/09/2017 06/09/17 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 For Sale $239,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,700 $284,773 -- --
2025 $3,645 $272,063 -- --
2024 $3,541 $234,293 -- --
2023 $3,541 $227,469 $0 $0
2022 $3,240 $220,844 $0 $0
2021 $3,216 $214,412 $0 $0
2020 $3,184 $211,452 $40,000 $171,452
2019 $3,792 $201,421 $40,000 $161,421
2018 $3,605 $189,262 $37,500 $151,762
2017 $2,367 $160,284 $30,000 $130,284
2016 $2,356 $157,326 $0 $0
2015 $1,788 $124,946 $0 $0
2014 $1,789 $123,955 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 884740

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 156411-1046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.