3342 Vittoria Loop Dublin, CA 94568
Dublin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,408,000 - $1,469,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3342 Vittoria Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,448,104, approximately $736 per square foot. 3342 Vittoria Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Harold William Kolb, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Wu Ming Hang and Liu Jiameng Kathy
Bought by
Sharma Hemant and Sharma Uma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$725,490
Outstanding Balance
$596,184
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$851,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2012
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Wu Ming Hang and Liu Jiameng Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Hemant | $908,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wu Ming Hang | $630,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Hemant | $725,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Ming Hang | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,776 | $1,026,131 | $309,939 | $723,192 |
| 2024 | $13,776 | $1,005,873 | $303,862 | $709,011 |
| 2023 | $13,628 | $993,015 | $297,904 | $695,111 |
| 2022 | $13,487 | $966,547 | $292,064 | $681,483 |
| 2021 | $13,340 | $947,461 | $286,338 | $668,123 |
| 2020 | $12,488 | $944,682 | $283,404 | $661,278 |
| 2019 | $12,480 | $926,160 | $277,848 | $648,312 |
| 2018 | $12,184 | $908,000 | $272,400 | $635,600 |
| 2017 | $9,321 | $668,448 | $200,534 | $467,914 |
| 2016 | $8,512 | $655,344 | $196,603 | $458,741 |
| 2015 | $8,215 | $645,504 | $193,651 | $451,853 |
| 2014 | $8,221 | $632,860 | $189,858 | $443,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map