$249,000
SOLD MAY 20, 2026

33426 Quail Rd Onamia, MN 56359

80 Acres
$3,112 Price per Acre
3,484,800 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

2% Above List Price

12 on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2026

80 acres of prime hunting land with great habitat and privacy. A wonderful mix of high and low land provides excellent habitat for a variety of wildlife. Buildable with complaint septic (inspected in 2026) and drilled well in place. Small shed previously used as sleeping quarters with wood burning fireplace. Electricity available. Seller leaving shooting pile and some debris. Sold as-is.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tara Oberfeld

Century 21 Atwood Listed on: 04/22/2026

Century 21 Atwood

Co-Listed By

Savanna Oberfeld

Century 21 Atwood

Century 21 Atwood

Last Buyer's Agent

Savanna Oberfeld

Century 21 Atwood

Century 21 Atwood

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,658

Lot Details

  • Finished Lot(s)
  • Zoning described as Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140140500

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,658

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, None Connected, Private Septic Available, Private Well Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Onamia
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3205324174

Lot Info

  • Topography: High Ground,Level,Low Land,Other
  • Lot Size: 80 acres
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Lot
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly
  • All Program Acres: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 140140500
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1658
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1658

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Barsody John J and Barsody Kelly R
Bought by
Nyeggen Bryce

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2013
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
List Price
$66,500
Sold Price
$50,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,500
-24.81%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Nicodemus Charles R and Nicodemus Jan
Bought by
Nicodemus Morris Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Nicodemus Morris Paul
Bought by
Nicodemus Morris Paul and Nicodemus Charles R

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $149,900 East Central Title
Warranty Deed $50,000 East Central Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Home Security Abstract & Tit
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $249,000 +1.6% --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $245,000 +390.0% --
09/23/2013 09/23/13 Sold $50,000 -24.8% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2013 09/05/13 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2013 08/07/13 For Sale $66,500 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,612 $189,400 $185,200 $4,200
2024 $1,460 $180,100 $176,000 $4,100
2023 $1,172 $170,400 $166,400 $4,000
2022 $1,278 $129,900 $128,900 $1,000
2021 $1,218 $112,400 $111,600 $800
2020 $1,276 $112,300 $111,600 $700
2019 $958 $107,600 $107,000 $600
2018 $292 $77,500 $76,500 $1,000
2017 $300 $51,100 $51,100 $0
2016 $308 $0 $0 $0
2015 $738 $0 $0 $0
2014 $738 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7060652

NorthstarMLS

APN: 14-014-0500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.