$275,000
PENDING

34321 Us Highway 169 Onamia, MN 56359

Estimated payment $1,657/month

Total Views 28,254
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,568 Sq Ft
$175 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

One-Level Living on 2.4 Acres with River Frontage and a 40x80 Shed! This 3 bed, 2 bath home sits on 2.4 acres with scenic river frontage and room to stretch out. Featuring all one-level living and a wheelchair-accessible ramp, the home is designed for comfort and function. Recent updates include a newer furnace, new stove, microwave, and dishwasher, plus roof and siding replaced just 4 years ago. Multiple decks wrap around the home, offering space to relax or entertain outdoors. A huge 40x80 shed provides versatile storage with multiple stalls, including a tall overhead door perfect for an RV, camper, or equipment. An asphalt driveway off a paved road adds to the property’s year-round accessibility. The home is conveniently located along a main highway for easy access, just 90 minutes from the Twin Cities and only minutes from the city of Onamia and Mille Lacs Lake. A brand-new septic system will be installed at the seller's expense prior to closing, providing added peace of mind. Whether you need space for your hobbies, storage for your toys, or a comfortable and accessible home on acreage, this property offers exceptional value. Additional riverfront acreage also available. Schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Joshua Straka

Straka Real Estate Listed on: 08/02/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • River Front
  • Rural Setting
  • Irregular Lot
  • Few Trees
  • Additional Land

Parking

  • 6 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Insulated Garage

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,568 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • The kitchen features windows

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 140071600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,268

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

2.4 Acres

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 6
  • Accessibility Features: Fully Wheelchair, No Stairs External, No Stairs Internal, Wheelchair Ramp(s)
  • Water Source: Drilled, Well
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1568
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • FireNumber: 34321
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1568
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Pitched
  • View: River
  • Other Structures: Garage(s)
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Asphalt, Electric, Insulated Garage, Paved Lot, Storage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Mound Septic, Private Sewer
  • LaundryFeatures: In Hall, Main Level
  • Fuel: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Onamia
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3205324174

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: irr
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Additional Land Available, Accessible Shoreline, Irregular Lot, Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 140071600
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2268
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2268

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,166 $233,000 $88,200 $144,800
2024 $2,268 $218,700 $81,200 $137,500
2023 $1,818 $250,500 $79,800 $170,700
2022 $1,680 $196,600 $69,600 $127,000
2021 $1,514 $155,600 $69,300 $86,300
2020 $1,426 $147,200 $69,300 $77,900
2019 $1,466 $130,800 $67,500 $63,300
2018 $1,204 $136,800 $67,500 $69,300
2017 $1,182 $115,300 $63,600 $51,700
2016 $1,080 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,314 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,314 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Price Changed $275,000 -16.6% $175 / Sq Ft
08/02/2025 08/02/25 For Sale $329,900 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6765909

NorthstarMLS

APN: 14-007-1600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.