3343 Lake View Cir Melbourne, FL 32934
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3343 Lake View Cir, Melbourne, FL 32934 and is currently estimated at $400,151, approximately $251 per square foot. 3343 Lake View Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Croton Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1993
Sold by
Holiday Bldr Inc
Bought by
Williams Mitchell and Williams Paula C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,850
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Mitchell | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Mitchell | $114,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $137,850 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,580 | $133,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,580 | $130,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,463 | $126,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,465 | $122,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $120,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $118,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $116,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $113,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $111,310 | $40,000 | $71,310 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $110,540 | $35,000 | $75,540 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $109,670 | $35,000 | $74,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map