3343 Meredith Ave Omaha, NE 68111
Monmouth Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,593 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3343 Meredith Ave, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $103,148, approximately $148 per square foot. 3343 Meredith Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Skinner Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $829 | $50,300 | $9,300 | $41,000 |
| 2024 | $949 | $50,300 | $9,300 | $41,000 |
| 2023 | $949 | $45,000 | $9,300 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $792 | $37,100 | $5,500 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $366 | $17,300 | $800 | $16,500 |
| 2020 | $574 | $26,800 | $800 | $26,000 |
| 2019 | $575 | $26,800 | $800 | $26,000 |
| 2018 | $344 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $346 | $16,000 | $800 | $15,200 |
| 2016 | $234 | $10,900 | $700 | $10,200 |
| 2015 | $286 | $13,500 | $4,800 | $8,700 |
| 2014 | $286 | $13,500 | $4,800 | $8,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map