3343 Reading Crest Ave Reading, PA 19605
Muhlenberg Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3343 Reading Crest Ave, Reading, PA 19605 and is currently estimated at $262,902, approximately $260 per square foot. 3343 Reading Crest Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Muhlenberg Elementary Center, C E Cole Intermediate School, and Muhlenberg Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1999
Bought by
Natale David J and Natale Jenean E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natale David J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
| 2023 | $3,882 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
| 2021 | $3,727 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
| 2020 | $3,727 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
| 2019 | $3,648 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | $1,041 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $1,041 | $85,900 | $28,700 | $57,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map