3343 Willowbrook Cir Stockton, CA 95219
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3343 Willowbrook Cir, Stockton, CA 95219 and is currently estimated at $488,940, approximately $308 per square foot. 3343 Willowbrook Cir is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Brookside, Sierra Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Mcfadden Kurt
Bought by
Mcfadden Kurt and Mcfadden 2015 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Tan Gim Thong
Bought by
Mcfadden Kurt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,315
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$384,625
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadden Kurt | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfadden Kurt | $300,000 | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfadden Kurt | $251,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,573 | $375,091 | $115,857 | $259,234 |
| 2024 | $4,474 | $367,737 | $113,586 | $254,151 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $360,527 | $111,359 | $249,168 |
| 2022 | $4,191 | $353,459 | $109,176 | $244,283 |
| 2021 | $4,132 | $346,530 | $107,036 | $239,494 |
| 2020 | $4,140 | $342,978 | $105,939 | $237,039 |
| 2019 | $4,072 | $336,254 | $103,862 | $232,392 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $329,662 | $101,826 | $227,836 |
| 2017 | $3,928 | $323,199 | $99,830 | $223,369 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $304,000 | $94,000 | $210,000 |
| 2015 | $3,520 | $284,000 | $88,000 | $196,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $260,000 | $78,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map