33439 Winston Way Unit B Temecula, CA 92592
Redhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33439 Winston Way Unit B, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $545,755, approximately $329 per square foot. 33439 Winston Way Unit B is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Tony Tobin Elementary School, Vail Ranch Middle School, and Great Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Joe Werdowatz and Qingping Li
Bought by
Werdowatz Family Trust and Werdowatz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
Sold by
Jackie Werdowatz and Qingping Li
Bought by
Werdowatz Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Werdowatz Jack and Jack Werdowatz Living Trust
Bought by
Werdowatz Jackie and Li Qingping
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,915
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Werdowatz Jack
Bought by
Werdowatz Jack and Jack Werdowatz Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Li Qing Ping
Bought by
Werdowatz Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,992
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Werdowatz Dan and Werdowatz Janet
Bought by
Werdowatz Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,992
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2013
Sold by
Tegardine Joshua and Tegardine Natalie
Bought by
Werdowatz Dan and Werdowatz Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Webb Derek A and Webb Charity R
Bought by
Tegardine Joshua A and Tegardine Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,600
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Redhawk Temecula Lp
Bought by
Webb Derek A and Webb Charity R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,327
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werdowatz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Werdowatz Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Werdowatz Jackie | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Werdowatz Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Werdowatz Jack | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Werdowatz Jack | $208,000 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Werdowatz Dan | $183,000 | None Available | |
| Tegardine Joshua A | $353,000 | First American Title | |
| Webb Derek A | $197,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Werdowatz Jackie | $183,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Werdowatz Jack | $212,992 | |
| Previous Owner | Tegardine Joshua A | $70,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Webb Derek A | $197,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $256,123 | $49,249 | $206,874 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $246,180 | $47,338 | $198,842 |
| 2022 | $2,852 | $241,354 | $46,410 | $194,944 |
| 2021 | $2,797 | $236,622 | $45,501 | $191,121 |
| 2020 | $2,760 | $234,197 | $45,035 | $189,162 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $229,605 | $44,152 | $185,453 |
| 2018 | $2,686 | $225,104 | $43,287 | $181,817 |
| 2017 | $2,638 | $220,691 | $42,439 | $178,252 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $216,364 | $41,607 | $174,757 |
| 2015 | $2,540 | $213,116 | $40,983 | $172,133 |
| 2014 | $2,468 | $208,943 | $40,181 | $168,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map